1. ALAI Mario - ITALY
  2. ALISEDA  Atocha - MEXICO
  3. BAZHANOV Valentin - RUSSIA
  4. BROWN James Robert - CANADA
  5. BROWN Harvey - G.-B.
  6. BUENO Otavio - USA
  7. BUTTERFIELD Jeremy - G.-B.
  8. BUZZONI Marco - ITALY
  9. CARRIER Martin - DEUTSCHLAND
  10. CHAITIN Gregory J. - U.S.A
  11. CHAKRAVARTTY Anjan - USA
  12. CHEN Bo - CHINA
  13. CORDERO Alberto U.S.A.
  14. DIEKS Dennis - NETHERLANDS
  15. DILWORTH Craig - SWEDEN
  16. DORATO Mauro - ITALY
  17. ECHEVERRÍA Javier - SPAIN
  18. ENGEL Pascal - FRANCE
  19. FALKENBURG B. DEUTSCHLAND
  20. FANO Vincenzo - ITALY
  21. FAYE Jan - DANEMARK
  22. FELTZ Bernard - BELGIUM
  23. FERREIROS José M. - SPAIN
  24. FRENCH Steven - GB
  25. GHINS Michel - BELGIUM
  26. GONZALEZ Wenceslao - SPAIN
  27. GROSSHANS Hans-Peter - DEUTSCHLAND
  28. HEINZMANN Gerhard - FRANCE
  29. KAHLE Reinhard - PORTUGAL
  30. KUSCH Martin - AUSTRIA
  31. LAMBERT Dominique - BELGIUM
  32. LEITGEB Hannes - GERMANY
  33. LEONELLI Sabina - GREAT BRITAIN
  34. LÖWE Benedikt - DEUTSCHLAND
  35. MADDY Penelope - USA
  36. MAGNANI Lorenzo - ITALY
  37. MAUDLIN Tim - U.S.A.
  38. McALLISTER James W. - NETHERLANDS
  39. MINAZZI Fabio - ITALY
  40. MOULINES Carlos U. - DEUTSCHLAND
  41. MUNDICI Daniele - ITALY
  42. NORTON John D. - U.S.A.
  43. PINKER Steven - U.S.A.
  44. PROUST Joëlle - FRANCE
  45. PSILLOS Stathis - GREECE
  46. RHEINBERGER Hans-Jörg - DEUTSCHLAND
  47. ROVELLI Carlo - FRANCE
  48. RUTTKAMP BLOEM Emma - SOUTH AFRICA
  49. SCHIEMANN Gregor - DEUTSCHLAND
  50. SCHURZ Gerhard - DEUTSCHLAND
  51. SYMONS John - USA
  52. SOBER Elliot - U.S.A.
  53. TAROZZI Gino - ITALY
  54. TORRES Juan M. - ARGENTINA
  55. ZAMORA BONILLA Jesús - SPAIN
  56. ZOVKO Jure - CROATIA



  1. ANDERSEN Hanne DANEMARK
  2. BEEBEE                Helen                  GB
  3. BERTOLASSO Marta - ITALY
  4. BOBZIEN Susanne - GB
  5. BRENDEL Elke - GERMANY
  6. DE REGT Henk NETHERLANDS
  7. FLORIDI Luciano G.-B
  8. FLOYD Juliet USA
  9. GIUNTINI Roberto - ITALY
  10. GUAY           Alexandre              BELGIUM
  11. HARTMANN Stephan - GERMANY
  12. HOEFER Carl - SPAIN
  13. HÜTTEMANN Andreas - GERMANY
  14. KRAUSE Décio BRAZIL
  15. LIU Fenrong - CHINA
  16. LOMBARDI Olimpia ARGENTINA
  17. LORENZANO P. ARGENTINA
  18. MANTZAVINOS Chrysostomos - GREECE
  19. MASSIMI M. G.-B
  20. MITCHELL Sandra - USA
  21. NIINILUOTO ILKKA FINLAND
  22. PORTIDES               Demetris              CYPRUS
  23. PRADEU Thomas FRANCE
  24. QUINTANILLA FISAC SPAIN
  25. RUSSO Federica - NETHERLANDS
  26. SANKEY Howard - AUSTRALIA
  27. SAUNDERS Simon - GB
  28. SMETS Sonja - NETHERLANDS
  29. SUAREZ Mauricio - SPAIN
  30. TIPLER Franck J. - U.S.A.
  31. VAN ATTEN Mark - FRANCE
  32. VASYUKOV Vladimir - RUSSIA
  33. VICKERS Peter - GB
  34. WERNDL Charlotte - AUSTRIA

  1. AGAZZI Evandro ITALY
  2. ARBER Werner SWITZERLAND
  3. BELTRAMETTI Enrico ITALY
  4. CARTWRIGHT Nancy G.-B.
  5. CHOMSKY Noam U.S.A.
  6. D’OTTAVIANO Itala BRAZIL
  7. DA COSTA Newton BRAZIL
  8. DESCLÉS Jean-Pierre FRANCE
  9. DI BERNARDO G. ITALY
  10. EARMAN John U.S.A.
  11. ENZ Charles Paul SWITZERLAND
  12. FAGOT-LARGEAULT Anne FRANCE
  13. FERRO Ruggero ITALY
  14. GROSS David U.S.A
  15. HAVAS Katalin HUNGARY
  16. HOLTON Gerald U.S.A.
  17. LASZLO Ervin ITALY
  18. LEKTORSKI V. RUSSIA
  19. LENK Hans DEUTSCHLAND
  20. LONGINO Helen USA
  21. MEUNIER Jean Guy CANADA
  22. PÄÄBO Svante DEUTSCHLAND
  23. PAURI Massimo ITALY
  24. PETITOT Jean FRANCE
  25. PROSPERI G. ITALY
  26. RAGER Günter SWITZERLAND
  27. RESCHER Nicholas U.S.A.
  28. RIZZOLATTI G. ITALY
  29. ROETTI Jorge A. ARGENTINA
  30. SCARDOVI Italo ITALY
  31. SCHUSTER Peter AUSTRIA
  32. SEARLE John U.S.A
  33. SKLAR Lawrence U.S.A.
  34. STAMATESCU Ion DEUTSCHLAND
  35. THIEL Christian J. DEUTSCHLAND
  36. VAN FRAASSEN Bas U.S.A.
  37. VIESCA Carlos MEXICO
  38. WEINGARTNER Paul AUSTRIA

HONORARY MEMBERS
  1. BENIS-SINACEUR Hourya -FRANCE
  2. KITCHER Philip - GB
  3. VAN BENTHEM Johan - NETHERLANDS

Current Members/ Name / City or University / Country/ Status*

 ( * C= Corresponding Member ; E= Emeritus Member ; F= Full Member ; H= Honorary Member * )


La liste des membres actuels  

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

CITY

COUNTRY

STATUS*

AGAZZI

Evandro

GENOVA

ITALY

E

ALAI

Mario

URBINO

ITALY

F

ALISEDA

Atocha

MEXICO

MEXICO

F

ANDERSEN

Hanne

COPENHAGEN

DANEMARK

C

ARBER

Werner

BASEL

SWITZERLAND

E

BAZHANOV

Valentin

ULYANOVSK

RUSSIA

F

BEEBEE Helen  LEEDS GB  C
BERTOLASSO Marta ROME ITALY C

BELTRAMETTI

Enrico

GENOVA

ITALY

E

BENIS-SINACEUR

Hourya

PARIS

FRANCE

H

BOBZIEN

Susanne

OXFORD

GB

C

BRENDEL Elke BONN GERMANY C

BROWN

James Robert

TORONTO

CANADA

F

BROWN

Harvey

OXFORD

GB

F

BUENO

Otavio

MIAMI

USA

F

BUTTERFIELD

Jeremy

CAMBRIDGE

G.-B.

F

BUZZONI

Marco

MACERATA

ITALY

F

CARRIER

Martin

BIELEFELD

DEUTSCHLAND

F

CARTWRIGHT

Nancy

LONDON

G.-B.

E

CHAITIN

Gregory J.

YORKTOWN

U.S.A

F

CHAKRAVARTTY

Anjan

NOTRE DAME

U.S.A

F

CHEN

Bo

PEKING

CHINA

F

CHOMSKY

Noam

LEXINGTON

U.S.A.

E

CORDERO

Alberto

NEW YORK

U.S.A.

F

D’OTTAVIANO

Itala

CAMPINAS

BRAZIL

E

DA COSTA

Newton

SANTA CATARINA

BRAZIL

E

DE REGT

Henk

NIJMEGEN

NETHERLANDS

C

DESCLÉS

Jean-Pierre

PARIS

FRANCE

E

DI BERNARDO

Giuliano

TRENTO

ITALY

E

DIEKS

Dennis

HILVERSUM

NETHERLANDS

F

DILWORTH

Craig

STOCKHOLM

SWEDEN

F

DORATO

Mauro

ROME

ITALY

F

EARMAN

John

PITTSBURGH

U.S.A.

E

ECHEVERRÍA

Javier

MADRID

SPAIN

F

ENGEL

Pascal

PARIS

FRANCE

F

ENZ

Charles Paul

CRANS

SWITZERLAND

E

FAGOT-LARGEAULT

Anne

PARIS

FRANCE

E

FALKENBURG

Brigitte

DORTMUND

DEUTSCHLAND

F

FANO

Vincenzo

URBINO

ITALY

F

FAYE

Jan

COPENHAGEN

DANEMARK

F

FELTZ

Bernard

LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE

BELGIUM

F

FERREIROS

José M.

SEVILLA

SPAIN

F

FERRO

Ruggero

PADOVA

ITALY

E

FLORIDI

Luciano

OXFORD

G.-B

C

FLOYD

Juliet

BOSTON

USA

C

FRENCH

Steven

LEEDS

GB

F

GHINS

Michel

LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE

BELGIUM

F

GIUNTINI Roberto CAGLIARI ITALY C

GONZALEZ

Wenceslao

FERROL

SPAIN

F

GROSS

David

SANTA BARBARA

U.S.A

E

GROSSHANS

Hans-Peter

MÜNSTER

DEUTSCHLAND

F

GUAY Alexandre LOUVAIN-LA-           NEUVE BELGIUM  C
HARTMANN Stephan MUNICH GERMANY C

HAVAS

Katalin

BUDAPEST

HUNGARY

E

HEINZMANN

Gerhard

NANCY

FRANCE

F

HOEFER Carl BARCELONA SPAIN C

HOLTON

Gerald

CAMBRIDGE

U.S.A.

E

HÜTTEMANN
Andreas COLOGNE GERMANY C

KAHLE

Reinhard

LISBOA

PORTUGAL

F

KRAUSE

Décio

SANTA CATARINA

BRAZIL

C

KUSCH

Martin

VIENNA

AUSTRIA

F

LAMBERT

Dominique

NAMUR

BELGIUM

F

LASZLO

Ervin

MONTESCUDAIO

ITALY

E

LEITGEB

Hannes

MÜNCHEN

DEUTSCHLAND

F

LEKTORSKI

Vladislav

MOSCOW

RUSSIA

E

LENK

Hans

KARLSRUHE

DEUTSCHLAND

E

LEONELLI

Sabina

EXETER

GREAT BRITAIN

F

LIU Fenrong TSINGHUA CHINA C

LOMBARDI

Olimpia

BUENOS AIRES

ARGENTINA

C

LONGINO

Helen

STANFORD

USA

E

LORENZANO

Pablo

BUENOS AIRES

ARGENTINA

C

LÖWE

Benedikt

HAMBURG

DEUTSCHLAND

F

MADDY

Penelope

IRVINE

USA

F

MAGNANI

Lorenzo

PAVIA

ITALY

F

MANTZAVINOS Chrysostomos ATHENS GREECE C

MASSIMI

Michaela

EDINBURGH

G.-B

C

MAUDLIN

Tim

PRINCETON

U.S.A.

F

McALLISTER

James W.

LEIDEN

NETHERLANDS

F

MEUNIER

Jean Guy

MONTREAL

CANADA

E

MINAZZI

Fabio

VARESE

ITALY

F

MITCHELL Sandra PITTSBURGH USA C

MOULINES

Carlos U.

MÜNCHEN

DEUTSCHLAND

F

MUNDICI

Daniele

FLORENCE

ITALY

F

NIINILUOTO

Ilkka

HELSINKI

FINLAND

C

NORTON

John D.

PITTSBURGH

U.S.A.

F

PÄÄBO

Svante

LEIPZIG

DEUTSCHLAND

E

PAURI

Massimo

PARMA

ITALY

E

PETITOT

Jean

PARIS

FRANCE

E

PINKER

Steven

CAMBRIDGE

U.S.A.

F

PORTIDES  Demetris NICOSIA  CYPRUS C

PRADEU

Thomas

BORDEAUX

FRANCE

C

PROSPERI

Giovanni

MILANO

ITALY

E

PROUST

Joëlle

PARIS

FRANCE

F

PSILLOS

Stathis

ATHENS

GREECE

F

QUINTANILLA

Miguel

SALAMANCA

SPAIN

C

RAGER

Günter

FRIBOURG

SWITZERLAND

E

RESCHER

Nicholas

PITTSBURGH

U.S.A.

E

RHEINBERGER

Hans

BERLIN

DEUTSCHLAND

F

RIZZOLATTI

Giacomo

PARMA

ITALY

E

ROETTI

Jorge A.

BAHIA BLANCA

ARGENTINA

E

ROVELLI

Carlo

MARSEILLE

FRANCE

F

RUSSO Federica UTRECHT NETHERLANDS C

RUTTKAMP BLOEM

Emma

PRETORIA

SOUTH AFRICA

F

SANKEY

Howard

MELBOURNE

AUSTRALIA

C

SAUNDERS Simon OXFORD GB C

SCARDOVI

Italo

BOLOGNA

ITALY

E

SCHIEMANN

Gregor

WUPPERTAL

DEUTSCHLAND

F

SCHURZ

Gerhard

DÜSSELDORF

DEUTSCHLAND

F

SCHUSTER

Peter

WIEN

AUSTRIA

E

SEARLE

John

BERKELEY

U.S.A

E

SKLAR

Lawrence

ANN ARBOR

U.S.A.

E

SMETS

Sonja

AMSTERDAM

NETHERLANDS

C

SOBER

Elliot

MADISON

U.S.A.

F

STAMATESCU

Ion

HEIDELBERG

DEUTSCHLAND

E

SUAREZ

Mauricio

MADRID

SPAIN

C

SYMONS  John KANSAS CITY U.S.A.  F

TAROZZI

Gino

URBINO

ITALY

F

THIEL

Christian J.

ERLANGEN

DEUTSCHLAND

E

TIPLER

Franck J.

NEW ORLEANS

U.S.A.

C

TORRES

Juan M.

MENDOZA

ARGENTINA

F

VAN ATTEN

Mark

PARIS

FRANCE

C

VAN BENTHEM

Johan

AMSTERDAM

NETHERLANDS

H

VAN FRAASSEN

Bas

SAN FRANCISCO

U.S.A.

E

VASYUKOV

Vladimir

MOSCOW

RUSSIA

C

 VICKERS   Peter   DURHAM   GB  C

VIESCA

Carlos

MEXICO

MEXICO

E

WEINGARTNER

Paul

SALZBURG

AUSTRIA

E

WERNDL

Charlotte

SALZBURG

AUSTRIA

C

ZAMORA-BONILLA

Jesus

MADRID

SPAIN

F

ZOVKO

Jure

ZAGREB

CROATIA

F